Full name: | Stephan Cipra | |
Current rank: | - | since May 29, 2023 |
Highest Rank: | 5 | first reached May 30, 2022 (8 weeks in total) |
2022: | =32 | |
2021: | 20 | |
2020: | 4 | |
2019: | 9 | |
2018: | 16 | |
2017: | =16 | |
2016: | 17 | |
2015: | 26 | |
2014: | =81 | |
Titles/finals: | 6/19 | |
Elo Rating: | 1622 |
Choose a table: Match scores, player Elo ratings, player rankings.
A player's elo rating is considered provisional (P) until they have either completed six matches or played matches at at least three different tournaments.
The probability of winning is equal to the predicted share of points scored. A player rated 200 above another corresponds to a 76% chance of winning.
The K value is a development coefficient, and it reduces large swings in the ratings of established players. The K value reduces over time, similar to 538's elo ratings for tennis players: 250/((player's match count+15)**(0.4)))-10
Click table headers to sort.
Date | Tournament | Round | Opponent | Elo Rating Player |
Opponent |
Difference |
Share of Points Predicted | Actual | Difference |
Final Result Predicted |
Actual | Difference |
K-Factor | Next Elo | Change | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20220526 | Koelnvention 2022 | final | Julius Grüning | |||||||||||||
20220526 | Koelnvention 2022 | semi-final | Simon Schatz | |||||||||||||
20220526 | Koelnvention 2022 | round of 8 | Max Hohenschutz | |||||||||||||
20211127 | Nuernberg 2021 | final | Julius Preu | |||||||||||||
20211127 | Nuernberg 2021 | semi-final | Lukas Bonauer | |||||||||||||
20211127 | Nuernberg 2021 | round of 8 | Tamara Maul | |||||||||||||
20211008 | Halle 2021 | round of 8 | Martin Schwalenberg | |||||||||||||
20210925 | Freiburg 2021 | round of 8 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20210820 | CoastCon 2021 | final | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20210820 | CoastCon 2021 | semi-final | Lukas Bonauer | |||||||||||||
20210820 | CoastCon 2021 | round of 8 | Psycho ??? | |||||||||||||
20210619 | Hannover 2021 | round of 8 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20201010 | Halle 2020 | third place match | Paula Mühlmeyer | |||||||||||||
20201010 | Halle 2020 | semi-final | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20201010 | Halle 2020 | round of 8 | Lonne Peters | |||||||||||||
20200912 | Rostock 2020 | final | Friederike Kraaz | |||||||||||||
20200912 | Rostock 2020 | semi-final | Silke Schirok | |||||||||||||
20200912 | Rostock 2020 | round of 8 | Peter Kilian | |||||||||||||
20200117 | Lemgo 2020 | final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20200117 | Lemgo 2020 | semi-final | Friederike Kraaz | |||||||||||||
20200117 | Lemgo 2020 | round of 8 | Patze Kunz | |||||||||||||
20200101 | CPW Bremen 2020 | final | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20200101 | CPW Bremen 2020 | semi-final | Sebastian Koßmehl | |||||||||||||
20200101 | CPW Bremen 2020 | round of 8 | Swantje Theesfeld | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Bas Van de Kerkhof | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Jochen Pfeiffer | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Luke Burrage | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Wes Peden | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Vašek Peca | |||||||||||||
20191130 | European Championships 2019 | round-robin | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20191115 | Nuernberg 2019 | round of 16 | Niklas Aumüller | |||||||||||||
20191101 | Cottbus 2019 | final | Lukas Bonauer | |||||||||||||
20191101 | Cottbus 2019 | semi-final | Niklas Aumüller | |||||||||||||
20191101 | Cottbus 2019 | round of 8 | Henriette Jannasch | |||||||||||||
20191011 | Hamburg 2019 | round of 16 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20190913 | Tuebingen 2019 | final | Jonathan Missal | |||||||||||||
20190913 | Tuebingen 2019 | semi-final | Jenny Diener | |||||||||||||
20190913 | Tuebingen 2019 | round of 8 | Cajus Fahrenkamp | |||||||||||||
20190907 | Suderburg 2019 | third place match | Friederike Kraaz | |||||||||||||
20190907 | Suderburg 2019 | semi-final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20190907 | Suderburg 2019 | round of 8 | Paula Mühlmeyer | |||||||||||||
20190808 | EJC 2019 Newark | round of 32 | Sander Vanpraet | |||||||||||||
20190723 | Convention Francaise 2019 | third place match | Nikolay Tagantsev | |||||||||||||
20190723 | Convention Francaise 2019 | semi-final | Jona Harnischmacher | |||||||||||||
20190723 | Convention Francaise 2019 | round of 8 | Louis Bollengier-Stragier | |||||||||||||
20190713 | CoastCon 2019 | final | Andi Nitsche | |||||||||||||
20190713 | CoastCon 2019 | semi-final | Tim Lagemann | |||||||||||||
20190713 | CoastCon 2019 | round of 8 | Detlef Müller | |||||||||||||
20190705 | Hannover 2019 | round of 16 | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20190413 | Dortmund 2019 | third place match | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20190413 | Dortmund 2019 | semi-final | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20190413 | Dortmund 2019 | round of 8 | Junis El-Sarout | |||||||||||||
20190329 | WeltenCon 2019 | final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20190329 | WeltenCon 2019 | semi-final | Andreas Folk | |||||||||||||
20190329 | WeltenCon 2019 | round of 8 | Sebastian Koßmehl | |||||||||||||
20190302 | Oldenburg 2019 | round of 8 | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20190223 | Tropical Islands 2019 | final | Niklas Aumüller | |||||||||||||
20190223 | Tropical Islands 2019 | semi-final | Daniela Sobczak | |||||||||||||
20190209 | Oderwitz 2019 | final | Fabio Zimmermann | |||||||||||||
20190209 | Oderwitz 2019 | semi-final | Felix Eschrich | |||||||||||||
20190209 | Oderwitz 2019 | round of 8 | Julia Tränkner | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | third place match | Alexander Armbruster | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | semi-final | Tilman Sinning | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | round of 8 | Corinna Biedermann | |||||||||||||
20181006 | Hamburg 2018 | round of 16 | Fabio Zimmermann | |||||||||||||
20180929 | HJW 2018 | round of 8 | Sander Vanpraet | |||||||||||||
20180901 | Suderburg 2018 | final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20180901 | Suderburg 2018 | semi-final | Friederike Kraaz | |||||||||||||
20180901 | Suderburg 2018 | round of 8 | Simon Bratzke | |||||||||||||
20180811 | Magdeburg 2018 | final | Bob Carr | |||||||||||||
20180811 | Magdeburg 2018 | semi-final | Julia Heinrich | |||||||||||||
20180811 | Magdeburg 2018 | round of 8 | Itay Mazor | |||||||||||||
20180803 | EJC 2018 Azores | round of 16 | Markus Utke | |||||||||||||
20180803 | EJC 2018 Azores | round of 32 | Pieter-Jan Hoornaert | |||||||||||||
20180519 | Rostock 2018 | third place match | Tobias Horstmann | |||||||||||||
20180519 | Rostock 2018 | semi-final | Lars Lehmann | |||||||||||||
20180519 | Rostock 2018 | round of 8 | Mirko Sorge | |||||||||||||
20180512 | Freiburg 2018 | third place match | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20180512 | Freiburg 2018 | semi-final | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20180512 | Freiburg 2018 | round of 8 | Marian Mey | |||||||||||||
20180405 | BJC 2018 Canterbury | round of 8 | Brook Roberts | |||||||||||||
20180405 | BJC 2018 Canterbury | round of 16 | Josh Turner | |||||||||||||
20180324 | Dortmund 2018 | third place match | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20180324 | Dortmund 2018 | semi-final | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20180324 | Dortmund 2018 | round of 8 | Jonathan Missal | |||||||||||||
20180224 | Tropical Islands 2018 | third place match | Cameron Ford | |||||||||||||
20180224 | Tropical Islands 2018 | semi-final | Luke Burrage | |||||||||||||
20180224 | Tropical Islands 2018 | round of 8 | Philip Nicolai | |||||||||||||
20180210 | Ludwigshafen 2018 | third place match | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20180210 | Ludwigshafen 2018 | semi-final | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20180210 | Ludwigshafen 2018 | round of 8 | Marius Thies | |||||||||||||
20171124 | Nuernberg 2017 | round of 8 | Michal Keda | |||||||||||||
20171104 | Neuss 2017 | round of 8 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20171027 | Laer 2017 | final | Markus Utke | |||||||||||||
20171027 | Laer 2017 | semi-final | Sander Vanpraet | |||||||||||||
20171014 | Halle 2017 | round of 8 | Alex Leymann | |||||||||||||
20170915 | Berlin 2017 | round of 16 | Markus Utke | |||||||||||||
20170909 | Karlsruhe 2017 | round of 16 | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20170902 | Suderburg 2017 | final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20170902 | Suderburg 2017 | semi-final | Friederike Kraaz | |||||||||||||
20170902 | Suderburg 2017 | round of 8 | Nils Mehlhose | |||||||||||||
20170805 | Magdeburg 2017 | final | Martin Schwalenberg | |||||||||||||
20170805 | Magdeburg 2017 | semi-final | Philip Metz | |||||||||||||
20170805 | Magdeburg 2017 | round of 8 | Hammam Alfaraj | |||||||||||||
20170623 | Freiburg 2017 | final | Matty Schneider | |||||||||||||
20170623 | Freiburg 2017 | semi-final | Junis El-Sarout | |||||||||||||
20170623 | Freiburg 2017 | round of 8 | Philip Nicolai | |||||||||||||
20170604 | Aachen 2017 | round of 8 | Junis El-Sarout | |||||||||||||
20170520 | Oldenburg 2017 | round of 8 | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20161105 | Cottbus 2016 | third place match | Florian Marienfeld | |||||||||||||
20161105 | Cottbus 2016 | semi-final | Alex Leymann | |||||||||||||
20161105 | Cottbus 2016 | round of 8 | Martin Schwalenberg | |||||||||||||
20161105 | Cottbus 2016 | round of 16 | Peter Theeg | |||||||||||||
20161028 | Laer 2016 | round of 8 | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20161015 | Herxheim 2016 | round of 8 | Matty Schneider | |||||||||||||
20161008 | HJW 2016 | round of 8 | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20160903 | Suderburg 2016 | third place match | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20160903 | Suderburg 2016 | semi-final | Alex Leymann | |||||||||||||
20160903 | Suderburg 2016 | round of 8 | Lars Lehmann | |||||||||||||
20160819 | Magdeburg 2016 | third place match | Alex Leymann | |||||||||||||
20160819 | Magdeburg 2016 | semi-final | Martin Schwalenberg | |||||||||||||
20160819 | Magdeburg 2016 | round of 8 | Manuel Selzam | |||||||||||||
20160804 | EJC 2016 Almere | round of 32 | Danny Cooper | |||||||||||||
20160401 | BJC 2016 Perth | round of 8 | Brook Roberts | |||||||||||||
20160401 | BJC 2016 Perth | round of 16 | Rob Thorburn | |||||||||||||
20160319 | Hannover 2016 | round of 8 | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20160206 | Ludwigshafen 2016 | round of 8 | Tilman Sinning | |||||||||||||
20151106 | Cottbus 2015 | round of 8 | Rufus Oelkers | |||||||||||||
20151023 | Hamburg 2015 | round of 16 | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20150926 | Suderburg 2015 | third place match | Lars Lehmann | |||||||||||||
20150926 | Suderburg 2015 | semi-final | Fabian Fehlhaber | |||||||||||||
20150926 | Suderburg 2015 | round of 8 | Simon Gutfleisch | |||||||||||||
20150821 | Magdeburg 2015 | third place match | Cedric Foucault | |||||||||||||
20150821 | Magdeburg 2015 | semi-final | Niklas Aumüller | |||||||||||||
20150821 | Magdeburg 2015 | round of 8 | Stefan Schmidt | |||||||||||||
20150502 | Aachen 2015 | final | Leo Platz | |||||||||||||
20150502 | Aachen 2015 | semi-final | Jan Poolen | |||||||||||||
20150502 | Aachen 2015 | round of 8 | Luca Pferdmenges | |||||||||||||
20141031 | Halle 2014 | round of 8 | Luke Burrage |
© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.