Full name: | Tilman Sinning | |
Current rank: | =77 | since March 11, 2024 |
Highest Rank: | 13 | first reached April 30, 2018 (1 week in total) |
2024 race rank: | 32 | |
2023: | =121 | |
2022: | =142 | |
2019: | 21 | |
2018: | 22 | |
2017: | 27 | |
2016: | 27 | |
2015: | 69 | |
2014: | =151 | |
Titles/finals: | 2/4 | |
Elo Rating: | 1522 |
Choose a table: Match scores, player Elo ratings, player rankings.
A player's elo rating is considered provisional (P) until they have either completed six matches or played matches at at least three different tournaments.
The probability of winning is equal to the predicted share of points scored. A player rated 200 above another corresponds to a 76% chance of winning.
The K value is a development coefficient, and it reduces large swings in the ratings of established players. The K value reduces over time, similar to 538's elo ratings for tennis players: 250/((player's match count+15)**(0.4)))-10
Click table headers to sort.
Date | Tournament | Round | Opponent | Elo Rating Player |
Opponent |
Difference |
Share of Points Predicted | Actual | Difference |
Final Result Predicted |
Actual | Difference |
K-Factor | Next Elo | Change | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20240106 | Aachen 2024 | round of 8 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20240106 | Aachen 2024 | round of 16 | Joris Laurenssen | |||||||||||||
20231019 | Hamburg 2023 | round of 8 | Markus Utke | |||||||||||||
20231019 | Hamburg 2023 | round of 16 | Sebastian Koßmehl | |||||||||||||
20220806 | EJC 2022 Tres Cantos | round of 32 | Markus Utke | |||||||||||||
20191025 | Neuss 2019 | third place match | Nepomuk Atlantis | |||||||||||||
20191025 | Neuss 2019 | semi-final | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20191025 | Neuss 2019 | round of 8 | Wiebke Schnapper | |||||||||||||
20191011 | Hamburg 2019 | round of 8 | Alexander Müller | |||||||||||||
20191011 | Hamburg 2019 | round of 16 | Fabio Zimmermann | |||||||||||||
20191005 | Durach 2019 | final | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20191005 | Durach 2019 | semi-final | Lukas Bonauer | |||||||||||||
20191005 | Durach 2019 | round of 8 | Nicki Cohrs | |||||||||||||
20190923 | J-Fest 2019 | third place match | Rob des Forges | |||||||||||||
20190923 | J-Fest 2019 | semi-final | Yaron Davidovich | |||||||||||||
20190923 | J-Fest 2019 | round of 8 | Necmi Can Öztoprak | |||||||||||||
20190530 | Freiburg 2019 | third place match | Junis El-Sarout | |||||||||||||
20190530 | Freiburg 2019 | semi-final | Marc Hangartner | |||||||||||||
20190530 | Freiburg 2019 | round of 8 | Wiebke Schnapper | |||||||||||||
20190419 | Aichtal 2019 | third place match | Kilian Maidhof | |||||||||||||
20190419 | Aichtal 2019 | semi-final | Julius Preu | |||||||||||||
20190419 | Aichtal 2019 | round of 8 | Tim Endres | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | final | Tim Endres | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | semi-final | Stephan Cipra | |||||||||||||
20181103 | Wuerzburg 2018 | round of 8 | Nicki Cohrs | |||||||||||||
20180803 | EJC 2018 Azores | round of 16 | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20180803 | EJC 2018 Azores | round of 32 | Jochen Hänsel | |||||||||||||
20180622 | Aachen 2018 | round of 8 | Marius Thies | |||||||||||||
20180615 | Berlin 2018 | round of 8 | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20180615 | Berlin 2018 | round of 16 | Cameron Ford | |||||||||||||
20180428 | Brianza 2018 | round of 8 | Michal Keda | |||||||||||||
20171124 | Nuernberg 2017 | final | Michal Keda | |||||||||||||
20171124 | Nuernberg 2017 | semi-final | Vašek Peca | |||||||||||||
20171124 | Nuernberg 2017 | round of 8 | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20171104 | Neuss 2017 | third place match | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20171104 | Neuss 2017 | semi-final | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20171104 | Neuss 2017 | round of 8 | Isabell Stroben | |||||||||||||
20171001 | Durach 2017 | final | Lars Lehmann | |||||||||||||
20171001 | Durach 2017 | semi-final | Tobias Königbauer | |||||||||||||
20171001 | Durach 2017 | round of 8 | Thilo Michels | |||||||||||||
20170909 | Karlsruhe 2017 | round of 16 | Sebastian Martini | |||||||||||||
20170520 | Oldenburg 2017 | round of 8 | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20161015 | Herxheim 2016 | third place match | Matty Schneider | |||||||||||||
20161015 | Herxheim 2016 | semi-final | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20161015 | Herxheim 2016 | round of 8 | Markus Furtner | |||||||||||||
20161008 | HJW 2016 | round of 8 | Rob van Heijst | |||||||||||||
20160909 | Karlsruhe 2016 | round of 8 | Julius Preu | |||||||||||||
20160909 | Karlsruhe 2016 | round of 16 | Philip Nicolai | |||||||||||||
20160213 | Havixbeck 2016 | third place match | Luca Pferdmenges | |||||||||||||
20160213 | Havixbeck 2016 | semi-final | Jochen Hänsel | |||||||||||||
20160213 | Havixbeck 2016 | round of 8 | Norman Kupilas | |||||||||||||
20160206 | Ludwigshafen 2016 | third place match | Leo Ostenrath | |||||||||||||
20160206 | Ludwigshafen 2016 | semi-final | Julius Preu | |||||||||||||
20160206 | Ludwigshafen 2016 | round of 8 | Stephan Cipra | |||||||||||||
20151107 | Brussels 2015 | round of 8 | Andreas Braun | |||||||||||||
20150530 | Hannover 2015 | third place match | Carlos Zarspel | |||||||||||||
20150530 | Hannover 2015 | semi-final | Alex Leymann | |||||||||||||
20150530 | Hannover 2015 | round of 8 | Matty Schneider |
© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.