Kilian Maidhof

Profile image of Kilian Maidhof
Full name: Kilian Maidhof
Current rank: 2 since June 21, 2021
Highest Rank: 2 first reached Jan. 4, 2021 (11 weeks in total)
2021 race rank: 2
2020: 2
2019: 6
2018: 33
2017: 34
2016: =304
2015: 115
Titles/finals: 8/10
Elo Rating: 1817

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Choose a table: Match scores, player Elo ratings, player rankings.

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Click table headers to sort.

Date Tournament Level Round Opponent Result Weight of
match
Dif. in points
awarded
  Rank before tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
  Rank after tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
20210820 CoastCon 2021
250
final
Stephan Cipra
Won
100
100
2
11
+9
2
8
+6
20210820 CoastCon 2021
250
semi-final
Sebastian Koßmehl
Won
60
60
2
17
+15
2
16
+14
20210820 CoastCon 2021
250
round of 8
Wiebke Schnapper
Won
45
45
2
56
+54
2
57
+55
20210807 Oldenburg 2021
250
final
Sebastian Koßmehl
Won
100
100
2
30
+28
2
16
+14
20210807 Oldenburg 2021
250
semi-final
Nicki Cohrs
Won
60
60
2
112
+110
2
41
+39
20210807 Oldenburg 2021
250
round of 8
Swantje Theesfeld
Won
45
45
2
-
-
2
114
+112
20210619 Hannover 2021
250
final
Lukas Bonauer
Won
100
100
7
36
+29
2
18
+16
20210619 Hannover 2021
250
semi-final
Sebastian Martini
Won
60
60
7
-
-
2
68
+66
20210619 Hannover 2021
250
round of 8
Paula Mühlmeyer
Won
45
45
7
25
+18
2
25
+23
20201010 Halle 2020
250
final
Friederike Kraaz
Won
100
100
6
32
+26
5
23
+18
20201010 Halle 2020
250
semi-final
Stephan Cipra
Won
60
60
6
12
+6
5
12
+7
20201010 Halle 2020
250
round of 8
Carlo Pieper
Won
45
45
6
178
+172
5
115
+110
20200820 CoastCon 2020
250
final
Lukas Bonauer
Won
100
100
6
30
+24
5
20
+15
20200820 CoastCon 2020
250
semi-final
Sebastian Koßmehl
Won
60
60
6
53
+47
5
47
+42
20200820 CoastCon 2020
250
round of 8
Kasimir Harton
Won
45
45
6
301
+295
5
301
+296
20200101 CPW Bremen 2020
250
final
Stephan Cipra
Won
100
100
6
9
+3
6
9
+3
20200101 CPW Bremen 2020
250
semi-final
Rami Badawi
Won
60
60
6
-
-
6
178
+172
20200101 CPW Bremen 2020
250
round of 8
Kornelius Rohmeyer
Won
45
45
6
-
-
6
307
+301
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round of 8
Jochen Pfeiffer
Lost
55
-55
7
1
-6
6
1
-5
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Jochen Pfeiffer
Lost
45
-45
7
1
-6
6
1
-5
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Vašek Peca
Lost
45
-45
7
9
+2
6
8
+2
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Stephan Cipra
Won
45
45
7
10
+3
6
9
+3
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Bas Van de Kerkhof
Lost
45
-45
7
2
-5
6
2
-4
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Fabian Fehlhaber
Won
45
45
7
11
+4
6
11
+5
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Andreas Braun
Lost
45
-45
7
4
-3
6
4
-2
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Luke Burrage
Lost
45
-45
7
5
-2
6
5
-1
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Wes Peden
Won
45
45
7
6
-1
6
3
-3
20191130 European Masters 2019
750 End Of Year Final
round-robin
Sebastian Martini
Won
45
45
7
8
+1
6
7
+1
20191115 Nuernberg 2019
350
third place match
Sebastian Martini
Won
24
24
7
8
+1
7
8
+1
20191115 Nuernberg 2019
350
semi-final
Markus Utke
Lost
84
-84
7
43
+36
7
24
+17
20191115 Nuernberg 2019
350
round of 8
Isabell Stroben
Won
63
63
7
47
+40
7
47
+40
20191115 Nuernberg 2019
350
round of 16
Enrico Lohmann
Won
33
33
7
-
-
7
312
+305
20191011 Hamburg 2019
350
round of 8
Markus Utke
Lost
63
-63
7
47
+40
7
41
+34
20191005 Durach 2019
200
final
Tilman Sinning
Won
80
80
7
39
+32
7
30
+23
20191005 Durach 2019
200
semi-final
Andi Nitsche
Won
48
48
7
129
+122
7
88
+81
20191005 Durach 2019
200
round of 8
Jenny Diener
Won
36
36
7
101
+94
7
87
+80
20190913 Berlin 2019
750
third place match
Andreas Braun
Lost
45
-45
9
4
-5
7
4
-3
20190913 Berlin 2019
750
semi-final
Rufus Oelkers
Lost
180
-180
9
55
+46
7
15
+8
20190913 Berlin 2019
750
round of 8
Fabio Zimmermann
Won
135
135
9
38
+29
7
31
+24
20190913 Berlin 2019
750
round of 16
Paula Mühlmeyer
Won
70
70
9
158
+149
7
102
+95
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Won
100
100
16
18
+2
9
11
+2
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
semi-final
Friederike Kraaz
Won
60
60
16
81
+65
9
54
+45
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
round of 8
Wiebke Schnapper
Won
45
45
16
140
+124
9
117
+108
20190808 EJC 2019 Newark
1250
round of 16
Liri Kamay
Lost
115
-115
15
65
+50
17
34
+17
20190808 EJC 2019 Newark
1250
round of 32
Satoshi Tanabe
Won
55
55
15
-
-
17
172
+155
20190705 Hannover 2019
425
third place match
Leo Ostenrath
Lost
27
-27
28
14
-14
16
11
-5
20190705 Hannover 2019
425
semi-final
Andreas Braun
Lost
102
-102
28
3
-25
16
2
-14
20190705 Hannover 2019
425
round of 8
Alexander Müller
Won
77
77
28
8
-20
16
8
-8
20190705 Hannover 2019
425
round of 16
Isabell Stroben
Won
38
38
28
67
+39
16
55
+39
20190628 Aachen 2019
300
round of 8
Leo Ostenrath
Lost
50
-50
24
29
+5
28
14
-14
20190530 Freiburg 2019
250
final
Marc Hangartner
Lost
100
-100
23
-
-
20
68
+48
20190530 Freiburg 2019
250
semi-final
Junis El-Sarout
Won
60
60
23
9
-14
20
10
-10
20190530 Freiburg 2019
250
round of 8
Tim Lagemann
Won
45
45
23
-
-
20
282
+262
20190419 Aichtal 2019
250
third place match
Tilman Sinning
Won
15
15
30
23
-7
25
17
-8
20190419 Aichtal 2019
250
semi-final
Markus Utke
Lost
60
-60
30
8
-22
25
8
-17
20190419 Aichtal 2019
250
round of 8
Alexander Armbruster
Won
45
45
30
71
+41
25
57
+32
20190413 Dortmund 2019
250
round of 8
Sebastian Martini
Lost
45
-45
37
15
-22
30
13
-17
20190302 Oldenburg 2019
250
final
Andreas Braun
Lost
100
-100
40
4
-36
36
2
-34
20190302 Oldenburg 2019
250
semi-final
Marius Thies
Won
60
60
40
34
-6
36
26
-10
20190302 Oldenburg 2019
250
round of 8
Stephan Cipra
Won
45
45
40
13
-27
36
13
-23
20180803 EJC 2018 Azores
1250
round of 16
Luke Burrage
Lost
115
-115
31
2
-29
29
1
-28
20180803 EJC 2018 Azores
1250
round of 32
Lars Lehmann
Won
55
55
31
30
-1
29
27
-2
20180602 Oldenburg 2018
250
third place match
Sebastian Martini
Won
15
15
31
13
-18
30
13
-17
20180602 Oldenburg 2018
250
semi-final
Alexander Müller
Lost
60
-60
31
6
-25
30
3
-27
20180602 Oldenburg 2018
250
round of 8
Lars Lehmann
Won
45
45
31
23
-8
30
24
-6
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
third place match
Stephan Cipra
Won
15
15
30
15
-15
28
18
-10
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
semi-final
Junis El-Sarout
Lost
60
-60
30
23
-7
28
24
-4
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
round of 8
Nepomuk Atlantis
Won
45
45
30
-
-
28
268
+240
20180120 Chocfest 2018
250
third place match
Callie Lawrie
Won
15
15
36
14
-22
33
14
-19
20180120 Chocfest 2018
250
semi-final
Adrian Goldwaser
Lost
60
-60
36
62
+26
33
27
-6
20180120 Chocfest 2018
250
round of 8
Jon Peat
Won
45
45
36
9
-27
33
11
-22
20171027 Laer 2017
200
third place match
Sander Vanpraet
Won
13
13
37
26
-11
32
25
-7
20171027 Laer 2017
200
semi-final
Markus Utke
Lost
48
-48
37
6
-31
32
6
-26
20171027 Laer 2017
200
round of 8
Karsten Schölzel
Won
36
36
37
=51
+14
32
42
+10
20171014 HJW 2017
300
round of 8
Bas Van de Kerkhof
Lost
50
-50
41
22
-19
37
20
-17
20170915 Berlin 2017
750
round of 16
Matty Schneider
Lost
70
-70
=57
5
-52
39
6
-33
20170623 Freiburg 2017
250
round of 8
Sebastian Martini
Lost
45
-45
=101
=60
-41
71
42
-29
20170604 Aachen 2017
250
third place match
Isabell Stroben
Lost
15
-15
=183
35
-148
103
29
-74
20170604 Aachen 2017
250
semi-final
Andreas Braun
Lost
60
-60
=183
45
-138
103
24
-79
20170604 Aachen 2017
250
round of 8
Sander Vanpraet
Won
45
45
=183
28
-155
103
33
-70
20170520 Oldenburg 2017
250
round of 8
Victor Lehr
Lost
45
-45
=358
=149
-209
185
75
-110

© Copyright 2020, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.