Ilya Polyakov

Profile image of Ilya Polyakov
Full name: Ilya Polyakov
Current rank: 1 since May 3, 2021
Highest Rank: 1 first reached May 3, 2021 (12 weeks in total)
2021 race rank: 2
2020: 13
2019: 29
2018: =63
2017: =204
2016: 305
Titles/finals: 2/4
Elo Rating: 1676

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Choose a table: Match scores, player Elo ratings, player rankings.

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Click table headers to sort.

Date Tournament Level Round Opponent Result Weight of
match
Dif. in points
awarded
  Rank before tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
  Rank after tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
20210605 Nizhniy Novgorod 2021
175
final
Alexander Inozemtsev
Lost
70
-70
1
4
+3
1
2
+1
20210605 Nizhniy Novgorod 2021
175
semi-final
Arseny Leonov
Won
42
42
1
7
+6
1
5
+4
20210605 Nizhniy Novgorod 2021
175
round of 8
Lev Kalashnikov
Won
32
32
1
141
+140
1
82
+81
20210501 Saint Petersburg Spring 2021
200
final
Alexander Inozemtsev
Lost
80
-80
2
12
+10
1
3
+2
20210501 Saint Petersburg Spring 2021
200
semi-final
Lera Dorofeeva
Won
48
48
2
17
+15
1
9
+8
20210501 Saint Petersburg Spring 2021
200
round of 8
Dmitriy Kozlov
Won
36
36
2
68
+66
1
49
+48
20210123 Moscow 2021
350
third place match
Amal Basalama
Won
24
24
0
0
20210123 Moscow 2021
350
semi-final
Alexander Inozemtsev
Lost
84
-84
0
0
20210123 Moscow 2021
350
round of 8
Stas Kovyazin
Won
63
63
0
0
20201129 Saint Petersburg 2020
350
third place match
Lera Dorofeeva
Won
24
24
7
72
+65
7
36
+29
20201129 Saint Petersburg 2020
350
semi-final
Eduard Pavlov
Lost
84
-84
7
81
+74
7
26
+19
20201129 Saint Petersburg 2020
350
round of 8
Arseny Leonov
Won
63
63
7
25
+18
7
23
+16
20200801 Eco Flow Camp 2020
250
final
Denis Chumachenko
Won
100
100
18
314
+296
11
93
+82
20200801 Eco Flow Camp 2020
250
semi-final
Lera Dorofeeva
Won
60
60
18
212
+194
11
101
+90
20200801 Eco Flow Camp 2020
250
round of 8
Roman Belenkiy
Won
45
45
18
465
+447
11
221
+210
20191201 Saint Petersburg 2019
350
third place match
Daria Malkova
Won
24
24
33
-
-
18
132
+114
20191201 Saint Petersburg 2019
350
semi-final
Amal Basalama
Lost
84
-84
33
60
+27
18
23
+5
20191201 Saint Petersburg 2019
350
round of 8
Alexandra Karsakova
Won
63
63
33
-
-
18
216
+198
20191201 Saint Petersburg 2019
350
round of 16
Rodion Ushatski
Won
33
33
33
-
-
18
350
+332
20190923 J-Fest 2019
350
round of 8
Matty Schneider
Lost
63
-63
35
18
-17
28
31
+3
20190719 Russia 2019
500
final
Amal Basalama
Won
200
200
83
281
+198
30
51
+21
20190719 Russia 2019
500
semi-final
Arseny Leonov
Won
120
120
83
448
+365
30
91
+61
20190719 Russia 2019
500
round of 8
Alexander Inozemtsev
Won
90
90
83
-
-
30
170
+140
20180630 Russia 2018
500
third place match
Adel Bikbaev
Won
30
30
142
-
-
47
84
+37
20180630 Russia 2018
500
semi-final
Luke Burrage
Lost
120
-120
142
6
-136
47
2
-45
20180630 Russia 2018
500
round of 8
Ilya Gusev
Won
90
90
142
-
-
47
147
+100

© Copyright 2020, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.