Date of Tournament | Wednesday 26th Jul 2017 | ||
Also known as | European Juggling Convention 2017 | ||
Points Counted | Monday 31st Jul 2017 | ||
Points Drop Date | Monday 6th Aug 2018 | ||
Players in knockout | 32 | ||
Total Participation | 89 | ||
Rankings Points Weight | 1250 | ||
Tournament host | EJC | ||
Country | Poland | ||
Qualification | Round-Robin |
Click table headers to sort.
Player | Place | Points | Matches W |
L |
Seed | Qualifications | Matches | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jochen Pfeiffer |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 11 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Nicki Cohrs |
Defeated
Jonas Gengnagel |
Defeated
Iver Tronstad |
Defeated
Markus Utke |
Defeated
Andreas Braun |
|||||||
|
Andreas Braun |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.888 Won 8 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Léonard Poupot |
Defeated
Rob Woolley |
Defeated
Wes Peden |
Defeated
Leo Ostenrath |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
|||||||
|
Markus Utke |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Eivind Dragsjø |
Defeated
Yaron Davidovich |
Defeated
Julius Preu |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
Defeated
Leo Ostenrath |
|||||||
|
Leo Ostenrath |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.909 Won 10 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Isabell Stroben |
Defeated
Rufus Oelkers |
Defeated
Alexander Müller |
Lost to
Andreas Braun |
Lost to
Markus Utke |
|||||||
|
Alexander Müller |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.909 Won 10 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Leo Platz |
Defeated
Vašek Peca |
Lost to
Leo Ostenrath |
|||||||||
|
Wes Peden |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.9 Won 9 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Amadeusz Kołak |
Defeated
Sebastian Martini |
Lost to
Andreas Braun |
|||||||||
|
Iver Tronstad |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.9 Won 9 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Bar Mualem |
Defeated
Gilad Vardi |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
|||||||||
|
Julius Preu |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 10 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Corinna Biedermann |
Defeated
Matty Schneider |
Lost to
Markus Utke |
|||||||||
|
Jonas Gengnagel |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.9 Won 9 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Enrico Lohmann |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
||||||||||
|
Matty Schneider |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.9 Won 9 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Liri Kamay |
Lost to
Julius Preu |
||||||||||
|
Rufus Oelkers |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.666 Won 6 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Mattis List |
Lost to
Leo Ostenrath |
||||||||||
|
Rob Woolley |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.7 Won 7 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Junis El-Sarout |
Lost to
Andreas Braun |
||||||||||
|
Sebastian Martini |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.7 Won 7 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Luke Burrage |
Lost to
Wes Peden |
||||||||||
|
Vašek Peca |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.888 Won 8 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Sander Vanpraet |
Lost to
Alexander Müller |
||||||||||
|
Gilad Vardi |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Alex Leymann |
Lost to
Iver Tronstad |
||||||||||
|
Yaron Davidovich |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.9 Won 9 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Johnny Malcolm |
Lost to
Markus Utke |
||||||||||
|
Luke Burrage |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 10 Lost 0 |
Lost to
Sebastian Martini |
|||||||||||
|
Eivind Dragsjø |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.909 Won 10 Lost 1 |
Lost to
Markus Utke |
|||||||||||
|
Liri Kamay |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.818 Won 9 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Matty Schneider |
|||||||||||
|
Alex Leymann |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Gilad Vardi |
|||||||||||
|
Mattis List |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Rufus Oelkers |
|||||||||||
|
Sander Vanpraet |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Vašek Peca |
|||||||||||
|
Léonard Poupot |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Andreas Braun |
|||||||||||
|
Leo Platz |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Alexander Müller |
|||||||||||
|
Enrico Lohmann |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Jonas Gengnagel |
|||||||||||
|
Isabell Stroben |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Leo Ostenrath |
|||||||||||
|
Junis El-Sarout |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Rob Woolley |
|||||||||||
|
Dave Leahy |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
||||||||||||
|
Corinna Biedermann |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
Lost to
Julius Preu |
|||||||||||
|
Amadeusz Kołak |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
Lost to
Wes Peden |
|||||||||||
|
Brook Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.7 Won 7 Lost 3 |
||||||||||||
|
Johnny Malcolm |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.666 Won 6 Lost 3 |
Lost to
Yaron Davidovich |
|||||||||||
|
Maarten Pyck |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.636 Won 7 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Jerzy Kozłowski |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.636 Won 7 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Thomas Horner |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.6 Won 6 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Ofek Rafaeli |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.6 Won 6 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Jasper Moens |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.6 Won 6 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Samuel Némoz |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.6 Won 6 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Bar Mualem |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.6 Won 6 Lost 4 |
Lost to
Iver Tronstad |
|||||||||||
|
Tilman Sinning |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.555 Won 5 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Nicki Cohrs |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.545 Won 6 Lost 5 |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
|||||||||||
|
Bartłomiej Solich |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.545 Won 6 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Niklas Aumüller |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Stephan Cipra |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Doron Abramovich |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Michal Keda |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Tim Endres |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Mario Barragan Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.5 Won 5 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Ilya Polyakov |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.454 Won 5 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Rikard Helgegren |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.454 Won 5 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Tilman Kortenhaus |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.454 Won 5 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Kilian Maidhof |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.444 Won 4 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Cameron Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.444 Won 4 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Jakub Czekała |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Karl Schlinger |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Pieter-Jan Hoornaert |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Philipp Gierlinger |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Tristan Somers |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Alexei Martinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.4 Won 4 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Jonai Lubik |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.333 Won 3 Lost 6 |
||||||||||||
|
Kevin van der Velden |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.3 Won 3 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Tuur Portier |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.3 Won 3 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Tobia Portaluppi |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.3 Won 3 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Felix Eschrich |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.272 Won 3 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Stefan Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.272 Won 3 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Nejc Ekart |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.272 Won 3 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Shiho Suzuki |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.272 Won 3 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Dimitri Embrechts |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.272 Won 3 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Adam Opara |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Rasmus Walter |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Daniel Amaya |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Stanisław Wawak |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Elorimond Dumas |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Julien Schreier |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.2 Won 2 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Eric Bogel |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.111 Won 1 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Robert Sontag |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.1 Won 1 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Becky Couzens |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.1 Won 1 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Helene Hummer |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.1 Won 1 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Clarissa Widder |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.1 Won 1 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Igor Szostak |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.1 Won 1 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Bine Teran |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.09 Won 1 Lost 10 |
||||||||||||
|
Lea Simonin |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.09 Won 1 Lost 10 |
||||||||||||
|
Niklas König |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 10 |
||||||||||||
|
Svenja Marten |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 10 |
||||||||||||
|
Katie Struthers |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 11 |
||||||||||||
|
Jakub Kruk |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Benjamin Dufour |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 11 |
||||||||||||
|
Fiona Verscheuze |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 10 |
||||||||||||
|
Louis-Alexis Peter |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 10 |
© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.