Date of Tournament Sunday 1st Dec 2019
Also known as Russian Juggling Combat Series 2020 Tournament 1
Points Counted Monday 2nd Dec 2019
Points Drop Date Monday 30th Nov 2020
Players in knockout 16
Total Participation 27
Rankings Points Weight 350
Tournament host Saint Petersburg
Country Russian Federation
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Qualification Note: First in the Russian Juggling Combat Series of tournaments.

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Amal Basalama
1st
350
4
0
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 8 Lost 0
Defeated
Oleg Hizhniak
Defeated
Ilya Polyakov
Defeated
Ivan Homutov
Ivan Homutov
2nd
210
3
1
4
Qualification:
0.875
Won 7 Lost 1
Defeated
Vasiliy Degterev
Defeated
Egor Smirnov
Defeated
Daria Malkova
Lost to
Amal Basalama
Ilya Polyakov
3rd
150
3
1
2
Qualification:
1.0
Won 8 Lost 0
Defeated
Rodion Ushatski
Defeated
Sasha Karsakova
Lost to
Amal Basalama
Defeated
Daria Malkova
Daria Malkova
4th
126
2
2
6
Qualification:
0.75
Won 6 Lost 2
Defeated
Arseny Leonov
Lost to
Ivan Homutov
Lost to
Ilya Polyakov
Oleg Hizhniak
round of 8
63
1
1
5
Qualification:
0.875
Won 7 Lost 1
Defeated
Sasha Fisher
Lost to
Amal Basalama
Arseny Leonov
round of 8
63
1
1
3
Qualification:
1.0
Won 8 Lost 0
Defeated
Eugeniy Nikulin
Lost to
Daria Malkova
Sasha Karsakova
round of 8
63
1
1
7
Qualification:
0.75
Won 6 Lost 2
Defeated
Olga Orlova
Lost to
Ilya Polyakov
Egor Smirnov
round of 8
63
1
1
8
Qualification:
0.75
Won 6 Lost 2
Defeated
Nikolai Bichkov
Lost to
Ivan Homutov
Nikolai Bichkov
round of 16
45
0
1
9
Qualification:
0.75
Won 6 Lost 2
Lost to
Egor Smirnov
Denis Chumachenko
round of 16
37
0
1
10
Qualification:
0.625
Won 5 Lost 3
Lost to
Daria Malkova
Olga Orlova
round of 16
37
0
1
11
Qualification:
0.625
Won 5 Lost 3
Lost to
Sasha Karsakova
Sasha Fisher
round of 16
37
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.625
Won 5 Lost 3
Lost to
Oleg Hizhniak
Anton Petrologinov
Qualification
30
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.5
Won 4 Lost 4
Vasiliy Degterev
round of 16
30
0
1
13
Qualification:
0.5
Won 4 Lost 4
Lost to
Ivan Homutov
Eugeniy Nikulin
round of 16
30
0
1
14
Qualification:
0.5
Won 4 Lost 4
Lost to
Arseny Leonov
Rodion Ushatski
round of 16
30
0
1
15
Qualification:
0.5
Won 4 Lost 4
Lost to
Ilya Polyakov
Alexandr Gavrilov
round of 16
30
0
1
16
Qualification:
0.5
Won 4 Lost 4
Lost to
Amal Basalama
Alexander Ziablitskiy
Qualification
22
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.375
Won 3 Lost 5
Dmitriy Kozlov
Qualification
22
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.375
Won 3 Lost 5
Ania Kippari
Qualification
22
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.375
Won 3 Lost 5
Alexei Tihomirov
Qualification
22
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.375
Won 3 Lost 5
Alena Matveeva
Qualification
15
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.25
Won 2 Lost 6
Katia Kuvaeva
Qualification
15
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.25
Won 2 Lost 6
Mihail Kruchkov
Qualification
7
0
0
24
Qualification:
0.125
Won 1 Lost 7
Anton Korniakov
Qualification
7
0
0
25
Qualification:
0.125
Won 1 Lost 7
Evgeniy Muraviev
Qualification
1
0
0
26
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 8
Delia Kupeeva
Qualification
1
0
0
27
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 8

© Copyright 2019, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.