Date of Tournament | Thursday 27th Sep 2018 | ||
Points Counted | Monday 1st Oct 2018 | ||
Points Drop Date | Monday 30th Sep 2019 | ||
Players in knockout | 8 | ||
Total Participation | 26 | ||
Rankings Points Weight | 350 | ||
Tournament host | Melbourne | ||
Country | Australia | ||
Qualification | Round-Robin |
Click table headers to sort.
Player | Place | Points | Matches W |
L |
Seed | Qualifications | Matches | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Byron Hutton |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 12 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Patrick Adderley |
Defeated
Degge Jarvie |
Defeated
Zane Jarvie |
|||||||||
|
Zane Jarvie |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Gavin Hillier |
Defeated
Adrian Goldwaser |
Lost to
Byron Hutton |
|||||||||
|
Degge Jarvie |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Joe Fisher |
Lost to
Byron Hutton |
Defeated
Adrian Goldwaser |
|||||||||
|
Adrian Goldwaser |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.818 Won 9 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Dimitri Yialeloglou |
Lost to
Zane Jarvie |
Lost to
Degge Jarvie |
|||||||||
|
Joe Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
Lost to
Degge Jarvie |
|||||||||||
|
Patrick Adderley |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.923 Won 12 Lost 1 |
Lost to
Byron Hutton |
|||||||||||
|
Dimitri Yialeloglou |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.692 Won 9 Lost 4 |
Lost to
Adrian Goldwaser |
|||||||||||
|
Gavin Hillier |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.846 Won 11 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Zane Jarvie |
|||||||||||
|
Lachlan Dickson |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.727 Won 8 Lost 3 |
||||||||||||
|
Cyril Tang |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.692 Won 9 Lost 4 |
||||||||||||
|
Hazel Bock |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.615 Won 8 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Simon Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.545 Won 6 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Chris O'Donnell |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.545 Won 6 Lost 5 |
||||||||||||
|
Ian Churton |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.461 Won 6 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Julian Orbach |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.461 Won 6 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Bevan Clouston |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.461 Won 6 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Unnamed Melbourne 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.416 Won 5 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Kozo Komatsubara |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.384 Won 5 Lost 8 |
||||||||||||
|
Michael Hendriksen |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.363 Won 4 Lost 7 |
||||||||||||
|
Maggie Rees |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.25 Won 3 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Rachael Blemings |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.181 Won 2 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Hiroki Serikawa |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.181 Won 2 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Dillon Burchill |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.181 Won 2 Lost 9 |
||||||||||||
|
Lewis Tinley |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.076 Won 1 Lost 12 |
||||||||||||
|
Stephen Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 13 |
||||||||||||
|
Lochlan Ferrington |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.0 Won 0 Lost 11 |
© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.