Full name: | Krzysztof Kostera | |
Current rank: | 5 | since March 11, 2024 |
Highest Rank: | 1 | first reached Feb. 1, 2021 (13 weeks in total) |
2023: | 4 | |
2022: | 7 | |
2021: | 3 | |
2020: | 1 | |
2019: | 22 | |
2017: | =268 | |
Titles/finals: | 11/13 | |
Elo Rating: | 1851 |
Date | Tournament | Place | Points | Matches W |
L |
Seed | Qualifications | Matches | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 11 25 | European Championships 2023 Open |
|
|
|
|
|
Lost to
Jon Peat |
Lost to
Jasper Moens |
Lost to
Kilian Maidhof |
Defeated
Fabian Fehlhaber |
Lost to
Luke Burrage |
Defeated
Iver Tronstad |
Defeated
Bas Van de Kerkhof |
Defeated
Iver Tronstad |
Lost to
Jasper Moens |
Defeated
Luke Burrage |
|||
2023 08 12 | OFCA 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 13 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Marek -Markian- Żmuda |
Defeated
Jordaan de Cuyper |
Defeated
Jerzy Kozłowski |
|||||||||
2023 08 02 | EJC 2023 Lublin |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.933 Won 14 Lost 1 |
bye |
Defeated
Vašek Peca |
Lost to
Bas Van de Kerkhof |
|||||||||
2023 07 28 | Carnaval Sztukmistrzow 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 13 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Jan Zdunkiewicz |
Defeated
Michał Kozak |
Defeated
Or Koren Light |
|||||||||
2023 07 20 | Ostroda 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 13 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Jeremi Maruszczak |
Defeated
Krzysztof Czarski |
Defeated
Sebastian Siwiec |
|||||||||
2023 04 12 | Israel 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.888 Won 8 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Gal ben Haim |
Lost to
Liri Kamay |
Lost to
Gilad Vardi |
|||||||||
2022 12 03 | European Championships 2022 Open |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.666 Won 6 Lost 3 |
Defeated
Bas Van de Kerkhof |
Defeated
Luke Burrage |
Defeated
Kilian Maidhof |
Defeated
Jasper Moens |
Defeated
Michal Keda |
Defeated
Callie Lawrie |
Lost to
Julius Preu |
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer |
Lost to
Yaron Davidovich |
Defeated
Kilian Maidhof |
Lost to
Bas Van de Kerkhof |
Lost to
Julius Preu |
2022 08 06 | EJC 2022 Tres Cantos |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.777 Won 7 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Jonas Gengnagel |
Lost to
Jasper Moens |
||||||||||
2022 07 30 | Carnaval Sztukmistrzow 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.909 Won 10 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Marcin Lipski |
Defeated
Krzysztof Czarski |
Defeated
Michał Kozak |
|||||||||
2022 07 23 | Ostroda 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 12 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Kamil Gorski |
Defeated
Krzysztof Czarski |
Defeated
Jerzy Kozłowski |
|||||||||
2021 08 27 | Buskerbus 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 8 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Sam Goodburn |
Defeated
Richard Filby |
Defeated
Issac Vallé |
|||||||||
2021 08 20 | Ostroda 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.777 Won 7 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Jan Zdunkiewicz |
Defeated
Jakub Długosz |
Defeated
Lauge Benjaminsen |
|||||||||
2021 08 13 | OFCA 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.777 Won 7 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Przemysław Marciniak |
Lost to
Grzegorz Jastrzębski |
Defeated
Jerzy Kozłowski |
|||||||||
2021 07 23 | Carnaval Sztukmistrzow 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.923 Won 12 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Krzysztof Pacholik |
Defeated
Marcin Borkowski |
Lost to
Jerzy Kozłowski |
|||||||||
2020 09 19 | Carnaval Sztukmistrzow 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.909 Won 10 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Bartek Danielkiewicz |
Defeated
Krzysztof Czarski |
Lost to
Artur Perskawiec |
|||||||||
2020 09 05 | Lublin 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 7 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Sławomir Brzózka |
Defeated
Marcin Borkowski |
Defeated
Jakub Szwed |
|||||||||
2020 08 21 | Ostroda 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
1.0 Won 11 Lost 0 |
Defeated
Przemysław Marciniak |
Defeated
Krystian Kucharski |
Defeated
Grzegorz Jastrzębski |
|||||||||
2020 01 23 | Ostroda Winter 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.882 Won 15 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Jacek Kwapiński |
Defeated
Felix Suerbe |
Defeated
Jakub Czekała |
|||||||||
2020 01 01 | Gluehwein 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.923 Won 12 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Felix Didou |
Lost to
Tristan Curty |
Lost to
Matty Schneider |
|||||||||
2019 08 24 | Ostroda 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.888 Won 8 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Wiktor Ściesiński |
Defeated
Grzegorz Jastrzębski |
Defeated
Jakub Czekała |
|||||||||
2019 08 08 | EJC 2019 Newark |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.888 Won 8 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Simon À Campo |
Lost to
Leo Ostenrath |
||||||||||
2019 05 23 | Lublin 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.916 Won 11 Lost 1 |
Defeated
Grzegorz Jastrzębski |
Lost to
Jakub Czekała |
Defeated
Jakub Szwed |
|||||||||
2019 01 26 | Ostroda Winter 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.8 Won 8 Lost 2 |
Defeated
Grzegorz Jastrzębski |
Lost to
Michał Kozak |
Defeated
Krzysztof Czarski |
|||||||||
2017 08 17 | Ostroda 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification:
0.714 Won 5 Lost 2 |
Lost to
Artur Perskawiec |
© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.